47 ROCKY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 ROCKY HILL RD
Mblu
116/ / 020/ 001/000
Acct#
B1521R
Owner
KISS, JACOB
Total Market Value
$428,900
PID
6852
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$154,300$428,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKISS, JACOB
Co-OwnerSHORTER, JAIME
Address47 ROCKY HILL RD

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19506/756
Sale Date09/04/2024
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KISS, JACOB$475,000 19506/75620109/04/2024
LEVINE ANNIE F$0 17417/02171A02/02/2017
BERKOWITZ MICHAEL H$105,000 4304/0146UNKQ05/22/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,909
Replacement Cost: $295,466
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
FHSHalf Story, Finished 784 392
TQSThree Quarter Story 396 297
UBMBasement, Unfinished 396 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,940 1,909

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGENERATOR R1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  780.00 S.F.$12,9001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,200$154,300$432,500
2024$279,200$154,300$433,500
2023$282,000$154,300$436,300
2022$201,800$117,500$319,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/11/2025Measure - Info Card left4:06
9/11/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/16/2016Listed NOHRAMP = NV.
7/22/2015Electric Service 
4/30/2011ListedSHED
6/3/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps