112 ROCKY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
112 ROCKY HILL RD
Mblu
117/ / 003/ 002/000
Acct#
M3340R
Owner
MILLIKEN COURTNEY J
Total Market Value
$529,600
PID
6876
Building Count
2
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,600$186,000$529,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLIKEN COURTNEY J
Co-Owner
Address112 ROCKY HILL RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 17961/740
Sale Date05/16/2019
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLIKEN COURTNEY J$0 17961/74020105/16/2019
MILLIKEN PAUL$0 3382/0310 09/29/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 961
Replacement Cost: $153,859
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 961 961
UBMBasement, Unfinished 625 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   1,678 961
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 966
Replacement Cost: $211,747
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 966 966
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 184 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 966 0
   2,116 966

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FAIR  60.00 S.F.$4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$9,5001
SHD1SHED FAIR  48.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,400$186,000$538,400
2024$329,700$186,000$515,700
2023$329,700$158,100$487,800
2022$233,900$120,400$354,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/11/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
9/11/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
8/31/2020Card PreppedCO WAS ISSUED IN AUGUST.
8/10/2020Card PreppedNEW HOUSE ON SAME CARD. UC.
7/30/2020Electric Service 
7/29/2020Electric Service 
7/9/2020Foundationrebar
7/9/2020TOP OF PIPE 
6/26/2020PLUMBING SUB SLAB 
6/24/2020SUB GRADE 
10/3/2019Change Legal Ownership Change 
5/26/2012ListedDEMO 20 X 24 SHED - ADDED FGR 24 X 24
11/29/2011FINALDETACHED TWO CAR GARAGE
11/23/2011FINALGFCI'S MISSING IN GARAGE
9/21/2007Listed NOHSAME COND
6/28/2005Measur+Listed 
6/2/2003Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps