9 CARTIER CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 CARTIER CIR
Mblu
014/ / 002/ 097/000
Acct#
Z0249R
Owner
PURVIS KATHRYN
Total Market Value
$923,600
PID
688
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$736,000$187,600$923,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPURVIS KATHRYN
Co-Owner
Address9 CARTIER CIR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 13105/0331
Sale Date06/27/2003
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PURVIS KATHRYN$0 13105/03311A06/27/2003
PURVIS ERIC A$48,000 8435/0316UNKQ09/11/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,588
Replacement Cost: $821,879
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$715,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,927 1,927
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,661 1,661
FGRGarage, Framed 784 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,901 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 136 0
WDKDeck, Wood 793 0
   7,202 3,588

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE2.00 UNITS$3,8001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$2,8001
BSFNBSMT FINISH800.00 UNITS$12,5001
SKYSKYLIGHT2.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood403
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$187,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$736,900$187,600$924,500
2024$733,600$187,600$921,200
2023$705,400$187,600$893,000
2022$495,500$143,100$638,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200424HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/10/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/14/2009Listed 
11/18/2008Changed Lot SizePER SUB DIV
4/11/2007Listed NOHSAME INFO
8/19/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps