6 WEDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 WEDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
118/ / 005/ 002/000
Acct#
F2100R
Owner
SWEENEY JOHN C
Total Market Value
$422,300
PID
6900
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$146,800$422,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEENEY JOHN C
Co-OwnerCARBIN REBECCA L
Address6 WEDGEWOOD DR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$366,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18285/786
Sale Date06/25/2020
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWEENEY JOHN C$366,000 18285/78620106/25/2020
BUXTON AMY &$291,300 17203/098620103/25/2016
PAVLICK TANYA A$253,000 15855/083820105/03/2010
BEAN STEPHEN C$289,000 14515/011520106/30/2005
FRAYNERT JAMES $131,500 8603/0191UNKQ01/16/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,472
Replacement Cost: $306,376
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Salt Box
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate Floor
Interior Flr 2Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 170 0
FGRGarage, Framed 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 340 0
   3,450 1,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SKYSKYLIGHT2.00 UNITS$1,9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,3001
JACJACUZZI1.00 UNIT$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood132
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLEAN-TO  40.00 S.F.$1001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FAIR  48.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$146,800$410,000
2024$263,200$146,800$410,000
2023$263,200$146,800$410,000
2022$184,000$111,800$295,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202124HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/2/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
9/2/2025Measur+1Visit 
9/14/2020Card PreppedCONFIRMED WITH PERVIOUS OWNER THAT THE PERMIT WORK WAS DONE PRIOR TO THAT SALE.
2/23/2016TOP OF PIPE 
2/18/2016SUB GRADE 
12/11/2015ListedDOOR HAS BEEN ADDED IN 8 X 12 AREA - BP? SEE DIFFERENCE IN PHOTOS
9/21/2007Listed NOHGOOD COND
6/10/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps