18 WEDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 WEDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
118/ / 005/ 008/000
Acct#
P3837R
Owner
PROCTOR MARK W
Total Market Value
$352,900
PID
6906
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,500$141,400$352,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPROCTOR MARK W
Co-OwnerLAYNA SUE
Address18 WEDGEWOOD DR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$25,500
Certificate
Book & Page 7777/0239
Sale Date03/29/1996
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PROCTOR MARK W$25,500 7777/0239UNKQ03/29/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $241,675
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
SFBBasement, Semi-Finished 338 0
UGRGarage, Under 364 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 338 0
WDKDeck, Wood 204 0
   2,308 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood132
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,600$141,400$351,000
2024$208,500$141,400$349,900
2023$208,500$141,400$349,900
2022$144,600$107,700$252,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/2/2025Measur/Int Refusal No information give 
9/2/2025Measur+1Visit 
1/27/2022Inspection AssessingDROVE BY AND SAW HEAT PUMP ON LEFT SIDE OF HOUSE
1/7/2008Listed NOHSAME INFO
6/10/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps