22 WEDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 WEDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
119/ / 005/ 012/000
Acct#
Z0206R
Owner
UNDERWOOD GREGORY
Total Market Value
$390,224
PID
6910
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$138,724$390,224

Owner of Record
OwnerUNDERWOOD GREGORY
Co-OwnerUNDERWOOD CELESTE R
Address22 WEDGEWOOD DR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$136,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8924/0170
Sale Date07/17/1998
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
UNDERWOOD GREGORY$136,000 8924/017020107/17/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,588
Replacement Cost: $289,035
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 794 794
FUSUpper Story, Finished 794 794
FGRGarage, Framed 460 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 14 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 794 0
WDKDeck, Wood 275 0
   3,131 1,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood132
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,724

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$138,724$391,324
2024$251,400$138,724$390,124
2023$251,400$138,724$390,124
2022$174,500$105,500$280,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/23/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
9/23/2025Measur+1Visit 
1/7/2008Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
6/10/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps