33 WEDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 WEDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
119/ / 005/ 017/000
Acct#
Z0211R
Owner
MARTINS KIMBERLY HALLIE
Total Market Value
$451,900
PID
6915
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,300$139,600$451,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINS KIMBERLY HALLIE
Co-OwnerSMITH CHRISTOPHER PETER
Address33 WEDGEWOOD DR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17271/0879
Sale Date07/08/2016
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTINS KIMBERLY HALLIE$295,000 17271/087920107/08/2016
HILT ELLEN T$245,000 16120/039720107/01/2011
MENEZES MARK D$270,000 15465/040920108/01/2008
REUS MARK J$135,100 8747/0236UNKQ03/16/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $354,846
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
FGRGarage, Framed 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
PTOPatio 380 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 12 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   3,800 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SKYSKYLIGHT2.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood132
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  130.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,100$139,600$446,700
2024$308,100$139,600$447,700
2023$308,100$139,600$447,700
2022$216,200$106,300$322,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/8/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
9/8/2025Measur+1Visit 
10/11/2016Change Legal Ownership Change 
5/19/2012Measur+Listed10 X 12 SHED
1/7/2008Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
6/9/2003Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps