Home
50 WEDGEWOOD DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
50 WEDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
119/ / 005/ 028/000
Acct#
Z0222R
Owner
DOR KERRY E
Total Market Value
$595,016
PID
6926
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Total
2025
$446,100
$148,916
$595,016
Owner of Record
Owner
DOR KERRY E
Co-Owner
Address
50 WEDGEWOOD DR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
17710/0868
Sale Date
04/02/2018
Instrument
1H
DOR KERRY E
$0
17710/0868
1H
04/02/2018
DOR J LYONEL
$259,000
11010/0206
201
10/04/2001
STUDDARD ROBERT E & TANA L
$241,000
9932/0127
201
03/10/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1999
Living Area:
2,328
Replacement Cost:
$495,504
Building Percent Good:
87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$431,100
Grade:
Good+10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
1,474
1,474
TQS
Three Quarter Story
954
716
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
138
138
FBM
Basement, Finished
816
0
FGR
Garage, Framed
608
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
110
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
658
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
34
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
373
0
5,165
2,328
WHIRLPOOL TUB
1.00 UNITS
$2,800
1
FPL3
FP 1 3/4 OR 2
1.00 UNITS
$6,400
1
GENR
GENERATOR R
1.00 UNITS
$3,600
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM MDL-01
Zone
RC
Neighborhood
132
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$148,916
Bldg #
SHD2
SHED AVERAGE
256.00 S.F.
$2,200
1
WDK
WOOD DECK
1.00 S.F.
$0
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$437,400
$148,916
$586,316
2024
$439,300
$148,916
$588,216
2023
$439,300
$148,916
$588,216
2022
$308,200
$113,400
$421,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2020
24
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
9/4/2025
Measure - Info Card left
9/4/2025
Measur+1Visit
12/11/2015
Listed
CHG'D UGR TO FGR - 9 X 14 AREA
3/31/2008
Measur+Listed
1/7/2008
Listed NOH
CURRENT INFO
6/20/2007
Electric Finish
POOL
6/4/2004
Measur+Listed
6/6/2003
Listed NOH
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps