10 BAYVIEW TER
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 BAYVIEW TER
Mblu
009/ / 003/ 016/000
Acct#
D1005R
Owner
LAYTON CYNTHIA A
Total Market Value
$668,500
PID
710
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,700$184,800$668,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLAYTON CYNTHIA A
Co-Owner
Address124 BROOK RD
SHARON, MA 02067
Sale Price$383,000
Certificate
Book & Page 16555/0902
Sale Date03/20/2013
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAYTON CYNTHIA A$383,000 16555/090220103/20/2013
DEMARTINO JOSEPH E$0 16550/06891A03/12/2013
DEMARTINO JOSEPH THOMAS, ET AL$0 15785/04511A12/24/2009
DEMARTINO JOSEPH E $185,000 7116/0083UNKQ07/13/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,198
Replacement Cost: $547,442
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$476,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:GOOD +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,496 1,496
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
SFBBasement, Semi-Finished 936 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 576 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 380 0
WDKDeck, Wood 272 0
   5,244 2,198

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3FP 1 3/4 OR 21.00 UNITS$6,4001
PLMXEXT PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood413
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,200$184,800$651,000
2024$466,200$184,800$651,000
2023$466,200$184,800$651,000
2022$315,200$141,100$456,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/13/2025Measur+1Visit 
6/13/2023Measur+ListedADDED FULL BATH FOR TOTAL OF 3- FULL BATH IN FINISHED BASEMENT- COULDNT ADD AT TIME OF CO DUE TO 2022 COMMITMENT
7/7/2022Inspection AssessingINSPECTION FOR CO- ADJUSTED DECK FROM 8X8 TO 16X17- SEE PICS
6/14/2014ListedINFO AT DOOR; PER OWNER 2.5 BATHS. NO FINISH ABOVE GARAGE
8/13/2013PLUMBING ROUGH INBATHROOM
8/13/2013Elec Rough InBATHROOM
8/13/2013FramingBATHROOM
4/11/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO SPOKE TO OWNER
8/12/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps