11 BOYNTON BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 BOYNTON BROOK RD
Mblu
125/ / 001/ 015/000
Acct#
M3934R
Owner
MOORMAN JACOB W
Total Market Value
$669,500
PID
7101
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,100$147,400$669,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORMAN JACOB W
Co-OwnerHANAFY RASHA Y
Address11 BOYNTON BROOK RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$337,000
Certificate
Book & Page 14139/0318
Sale Date06/25/2004
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORMAN JACOB W$337,000 14139/031820106/25/2004
MORAN BRIAN J & KIMBERLY B$250,000 10910/007520108/27/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,466
Replacement Cost: $584,220
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 600 450
FGRGarage, Framed 600 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 288 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,008 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   5,688 2,466

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3FP 1 3/4 OR 21.00 UNITS$6,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood133
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  120.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,600$147,400$662,000
2024$515,500$147,400$662,900
2023$515,500$147,400$662,900
2022$359,500$112,300$471,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/18/2025Measur/Int Refusal No information give 
5/15/2009Listed NOH 
1/29/2009Electric ServiceGEN- TRAN SWITCH
9/29/2008Changed Lot SizeDP OK
10/10/2007Listed NOHGREAT COND
6/16/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps