12 GRAYMALKIN LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 GRAYMALKIN LN
Mblu
125/ / 009/ 001/000
Acct#
B4649R
Owner
BRAGDON DONALD R II
Total Market Value
$518,100
PID
7121
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$155,100$518,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAGDON DONALD R II
Co-Owner
Address12 GRAYMALKIN LN
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 12657/0070
Sale Date02/27/2003
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRAGDON DONALD R II$0 12657/00701H02/27/2003
BRAGDON DONALD II &$59,000 5357/0108UNKQ03/30/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $415,998
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Salt Box
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,120 840
FGRGarage, Framed 952 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 304 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 952 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 272 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0
   6,272 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FAIR  150.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,500$155,100$495,600
2024$341,200$155,100$496,300
2023$341,200$155,100$496,300
2022$238,400$118,100$356,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/20/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
11/2/2007Listed NOH 
6/13/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps