95 TAPLEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 TAPLEY RD
Mblu
126/ / 003/ 002/000
Acct#
I0021R
Owner
BLACK, EVAN N & BLACK, CHRISTINA
Total Market Value
$415,200
PID
7165
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,500$148,700$415,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACK, EVAN N & BLACK, CHRISTINA
Co-OwnerLALIBERTE-CARON, DONNA M
Address95 TAPLEY RD

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$545,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19729/621
Sale Date08/25/2025
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLACK, EVAN N & BLACK, CHRISTINA$545,000 19729/62120108/25/2025
RICHARD ALYSSA D$0 19133/411D09/12/2022
RICHARD CHRISTOPHER D$299,900 17598/085620111/03/2017
AHEARN FARM LLC$196,000 17480/06841L05/26/2017
BENEFICIAL MAINE INC.$220,247 17386/08391L11/17/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $290,164
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 50 0
   2,806 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SKYSKYLIGHT1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood109
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  624.00 S.F$13,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$148,700$421,300
2024$272,600$148,700$421,300
2023$272,000$148,700$420,700
2022$195,700$113,200$308,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/25/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
9/25/2025Measur+1Visit 
11/6/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
6/16/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps