18 CAMP ELLIS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 CAMP ELLIS AVE
Mblu
002/ / 008/ 000/000
Acct#
G1205R
Owner
GEYER DIANE J
Total Market Value
$502,000
PID
73
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,500$297,500$502,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGEYER DIANE J
Co-Owner
Address18 CAMP ELLIS AVE
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$169,900
Certificate
Book & Page 10831/0266
Sale Date07/27/2001
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GEYER DIANE J$169,900 10831/026620107/27/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,564
Replacement Cost: $249,821
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:BELOW AVERAGE
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 782 782
FUSUpper Story, Finished 782 782
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 230 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 782 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   2,648 1,564

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneCE
Neighborhood501
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$297,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  48.00 S.F.$7001
GAZGAZEBO  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,300$297,500$498,800
2024$201,700$297,500$499,200
2023$201,700$297,300$499,000
2022$140,900$226,500$367,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
11/25/2024Measur+1Visit 
9/26/2016ListedPERMIT VISIT # 2016-181SENCLOSED PORCH 20 X 16; ADDED PLASTIC SHED 6 X 8
9/19/2016ListedPERMIT VISIT # 2016-1225, REPLACE SIDING WITH VINYL
6/21/2016INSULATION INSPECTION 
6/20/2016Elec Rough In 
6/13/2016Framing 
5/12/2014Listed NOHNVC
8/7/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps