311 SEASIDE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
311 SEASIDE AVE
Mblu
010/ / 055/ 000/023
Acct#
W0915R
Owner
WHELAN STEPHEN
Total Market Value
$596,400
PID
789
Building Count
1
User Field 4
17
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,100$402,300$596,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWHELAN STEPHEN
Co-OwnerWHELAN EVELYN L
Address311 SEASIDE AVE UNIT #23
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8274/0063
Sale Date05/25/1997
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHELAN STEPHEN $140,000 8274/006320105/25/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,021
Replacement Cost: $215,852
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
GradeVERY GOOD
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Good
GradeVERY GOOD
Stories:2
Residential Units:25
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 869 869
FATAttic, Finished 760 152
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   1,749 1,021

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood6017
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$402,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  288.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,100$402,300$596,400
2024$194,100$402,300$596,400
2023$194,100$402,300$596,400
2022$137,200$306,600$443,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
201924HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/24/2025Measur+1Visit 
6/24/2011Seasonal Rental 
12/26/2006Listed NOHCURRENT DATA
7/24/2002Listed NOH 
7/24/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps