2 PINEY WOODS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 PINEY WOODS RD
Mblu
011/ / 005/ 001/000
Acct#
H1460R
Owner
VEILLEUX RONNIE J
Total Market Value
$894,700
PID
800
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,000$415,700$894,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVEILLEUX RONNIE J
Co-OwnerVEILLEUX CYNTHIA
Address4 HINDS DR
SCARBOROUGH, ME 04074
Sale Price$482,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19105/608
Sale Date08/31/2022
Instrument105

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VEILLEUX RONNIE J$482,000 19105/60810508/31/2022
LEE MARCIA E$0 19081/2291A07/27/2022
LEE MARCIA E$0 18316/9091A07/21/2020
LEE MARCIA$0 17197/06601T03/14/2016
HERZBERG DORIS E TRUSTEE$0 13053/01251N01/14/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,285
Replacement Cost: $474,864
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Tile
Heat FuelGeoTherm
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,370 1,370
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,220 915
UGRGarage, Under 688 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 753 0
WDKDeck, Wood 177 0
   4,208 2,285

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGENERATOR R1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood504
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$415,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,300$415,700$891,000
2024$475,300$415,700$891,000
2023$0$394,800$394,800
2022$0$300,700$300,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/24/2025Measur+1Visit 
7/11/2024Changed Lot SizeREDUCED LOT AREA TO MATCH DEED 19105-608
4/7/2012No changePHOTO UPDATE
2/7/2011Assessor ReviewedTOTAL FIRE LOSS
3/14/2009Listed NOHNO CHANGE - CHECK COMPLETE 2010
5/12/2008Assessor ReviewedDAN & KENDI INSPECTED THE GARAGE/APARTMENT UNDER CONSTRUCTION PER THE OWNER'S REQUEST. CONCLUDED THAT AS OF THIS 5-12-2008 THE CONSTRUCTION IS 72% DONE.
3/13/2008Measur+Listed 
12/26/2006Measur+ListedC+10 CHANGED AVE COND SPOKE TO TENANT
5/10/2006Elec Rough In2 ND FLOOR ONLY GARAGE
5/10/2006Framing 
5/10/2006Plumbing 
6/23/2005Listed 
3/22/2004Measur+1Visit 
7/22/2002ListedDAN & KENDI INSPECTED THE GARAGE/APARTMENT UNDER CONSTRUCTION PER THE OWNER'S REQUEST. CONCLUDED THAT AS OF THIS 5-12-2008 THE CONSTRUCTION IS 72% DONE. ASSESSMENT WAS ADJUSTED ACCORDINGLY, 10 % TAKEN OFF FUNCT. OBSC. FOR STRUCTURE.

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps