7 PALMER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 PALMER AVE
Mblu
011/ / 012/ 000/000
Acct#
C5521R
Owner
THE WOODWORTH FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$452,000
PID
807
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,600$283,400$452,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE WOODWORTH FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1123
PEMBROKE, MA 02359
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19126/317
Sale Date09/16/2022
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE WOODWORTH FAMILY TRUST$0 19126/3171T09/16/2022
WOODWORTH CHRISTINE M$0 4112/00371A05/24/2002
WINCHESTER ARNOLD $0 4112/0037 12/16/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 976
Replacement Cost: $194,704
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Masonry Clpbrd
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 736 736
FHSHalf Story, Finished 480 240
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   1,628 976

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2FP 1- 1/2 S1.00 UNITS$5,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood504
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$283,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,800$283,400$450,200
2024$167,800$283,400$451,200
2023$167,800$283,400$451,200
2022$119,200$216,100$335,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/29/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/7/2016Seasonal Rental 
3/21/2011Seasonal RentalDID NOT PASS, SEVERAL ITEMS TO REPAIR, SENT COPY OF INSPECTION TO REALTOR
11/24/2006Listed NOHCONDITION IS AVERAGE GRADE C . NO OTHER CHANGES.
4/10/2006Listed 
11/29/2005Framing 
7/22/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps