9 PALMER AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 PALMER AVE
Mblu
011/ / 013/ 000/000
Acct#
S2300R
Owner
PEREZ MEGAN L
Total Market Value
$383,000
PID
808
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,600$283,400$383,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ MEGAN L
Co-Owner
Address494 PEABODY RD
APPLETON, ME 04862
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 16009/0500
Sale Date12/16/2010
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEREZ MEGAN L$275,000 16009/050020112/16/2010
SHAYS ROBERT J $0 3343/0135 07/25/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 811
Replacement Cost: $120,862
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 751 751
FATAttic, Finished 299 60
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 299 0
   1,449 811

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FP 1-S1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood504
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$283,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$283,400$382,300
2024$98,900$283,400$382,300
2023$98,900$283,400$382,300
2022$69,500$216,100$285,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/29/2025Measur+1Visit 
11/24/2006Listed NOHCURRENT INFO NO CHANGES.
7/22/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps