81 OCEANSIDE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 OCEANSIDE DR
Mblu
011/ / 042/ 000/000
Acct#
C3440R
Owner
ALMEDA ERIN K
Total Market Value
$1,138,400
PID
836
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,400$749,000$1,138,400

Owner of Record
OwnerALMEDA ERIN K
Co-OwnerALMEDA DAVID C
Address10 BLACKFOOT DR
NASHUA , NH 03063
Sale Price$2,655,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19259/615
Sale Date06/20/2023
InstrumentMP

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALMEDA ERIN K $2,655,000 19259/615MP06/20/2023
ERNST MARY KATHLEEN$0 16260/03811A02/10/2012
ERNST MARY K$0 16213/02451N12/01/2011
COFFEY BARBARA $0 4351/01001P06/26/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,962
Replacement Cost: $451,798
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 18 0
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   2,200 1,962

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$1,9001
GENRGENERATOR R1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood505
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Front Feet)50.0000
Frontage50
Depth100
Total Market Land$749,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,200$749,000$951,200
2024$438,500$749,000$1,187,500
2023$410,400$749,000$1,159,400
2022$287,500$574,000$861,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/4/2025Certificate of OccupancyCLOSING BP#12723 WITH CO. REMOVING UC, REPLACING FLRING WITH INLAID SHT GOODS. ADDED 1 FULL BATH (FULL COUNT 4 BED 3.5 BATH). ADDING GAS FPL. 2 DBL SINKS, AND UPDATED PICTURES
3/25/2025Inspection AssessingUPDATED PICTURES OF CONSTRUCTION ONGOING FOR BP#12723. SET UC TO 45%.
1/28/2025Measur+1Visit 
8/18/2023Change Legal Ownership ChangeREV PROP VIA NEARMAP AND 2023 REALTOR LISTING- ADDED:HEAT PUMP, 1 HALF BATH- ADJUSTED: BED COUNT FROM 5 TO 4. NEW PICS. SALE INCLUDES: 81 OCEANSIDE DR @ 011.042.000.000 AND 77 OCEANSIDE DR @ 011.062.000.000
4/2/2013Assessor Reviewed 
3/13/2013Listed NOHNEW WINDOWS, ROOF, WIRING, PLUMBING, [PILINGS, BATH - JT], LEFT DT
8/21/2012FINAL 
7/20/2012INSULATION INSPECTION 
7/9/2012Framing 
7/2/2012PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
5/14/2012Foundation 
12/26/2006Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
9/10/2003No Change Reinspection Rereview 
7/15/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps