78 OCEANSIDE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 OCEANSIDE DR
Mblu
011/ / 060/ 000/000
Acct#
A0570R
Owner
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH H
Total Market Value
$1,001,000
PID
856
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,500$429,500$1,001,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, ELIZABETH H
Co-OwnerJOHNSON, DAVID C
Address78 OCEANSIDE DR

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$1,900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19678/565
Sale Date06/13/2025
Instrument203

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH H$1,900,000 19678/56520306/13/2025
THE BEYLOUNE FAMILY INVESTMENT TRUST $1,075,000 17639/018420301/08/2018
SWARTZ JOEL B$0 14117/00941A05/27/2004
SWARTZ JOEL B$525,000 14009/056820103/10/2004
ALTSHULER THOMAS L$0 2707/02341P09/30/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,772
Replacement Cost: $647,766
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$570,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:2.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 994 994
BASFirst Floor 890 890
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,184 888
FGRGarage, Framed 294 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 248 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 890 0
WDKDeck, Wood 196 0
   4,696 2,772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood524
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$429,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,800$429,500$999,300
2024$570,600$429,500$1,000,100
2023$554,000$429,500$983,500
2022$381,800$327,300$709,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/28/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/25/2024Measu/LtrSnt Letter Sent no responseCLOSED PERMIT FOR BATHROOM REMODEL- WENT AND SAW IT WITH CODE IN JUNE 2023- I THINK THERE IS ALSO A HALF BATH- THE NEW FLOOR PLANS MENTION ONE.
2/13/2023Measur+ListedIN PERSON INSPECT/MEASURE FOR BP 2022-116- CLOSED PERMIT- ADDED 8X12 SHED AVE TO OUTBUILDINGS
4/29/2022Inspection AssessingIN PERSON PHOTO- ADDED EXTRA PLUMB FEATURE FOR OUTSIDE SHOWER- SEE PICS
12/26/2006Listed NOHCURRENT
8/29/2005Hearings8-29-05 HEARING N/C
5/9/2005Listed 
7/19/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps