67 OCEANSIDE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 OCEANSIDE DR
Mblu
011/ / 066/ 000/000
Acct#
M1650R
Owner
GUILBERT OLIVIA
Total Market Value
$969,200
PID
862
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,300$793,900$969,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGUILBERT OLIVIA
Co-OwnerPROULX PATRICK
Address790 DES BOIS-FRANCS
BOUCHERVILLE, QB J4B 8P9
Sale Price$1,035,200
Certificate
Book & Page 17050/0833
Sale Date07/06/2015
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUILBERT OLIVIA$1,035,200 17050/083320107/06/2015
MCCANN FAMILY PARTNERSHIP (THE)$0 7731/02871A12/20/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,124
Replacement Cost: $203,411
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FATAttic, Finished 1,120 224
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 364 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0
   2,668 1,124

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FP 1-S1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood505
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Front Feet)53.0000
Frontage53
Depth100
Total Market Land$793,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,000$793,900$967,900
2024$174,000$793,900$967,900
2023$174,000$793,900$967,900
2022$122,300$608,400$730,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/27/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/27/2016Seasonal Rental 
4/17/2015Seasonal Rental 
12/26/2006Listed NOHCURRENT GOOD COND
7/15/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps