59 OCEANSIDE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 OCEANSIDE DR
Mblu
011/ / 067/ 003/000
Acct#
N0903R
Owner
NORMAN ERIC MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$733,000
PID
866
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$509,300$733,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNORMAN ERIC MATTHEW
Co-OwnerNORMAN SHARON ANN
Address8 EXETER FALLS DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 10269/0043
Sale Date10/05/2000
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORMAN ERIC MATTHEW$195,000 10269/004320110/05/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $251,346
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 64 0
UGRGarage, Under 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   2,248 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood505
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Front Feet)34.0000
Frontage34
Depth100
Total Market Land$509,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,600$509,300$737,900
2024$228,600$509,300$737,900
2023$228,600$509,300$737,900
2022$158,500$390,300$548,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/23/2025Measur+1Visit 
10/16/2017Changed Mailing Address 
12/26/2006Listed NOHCURRENT NEW COND
4/8/2006Measur+ListedMAJOR RENOVATIONS - LEFT CARD - NEW DWG
6/23/2005Listed 
7/15/2002Listed NOHMAJOR RENOVATIONS - LEFT CARD - ESTIMATED AS NEW DWG

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps