44 OCEANSIDE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 OCEANSIDE DR
Mblu
011/ / 084/ 000/000
Acct#
V0300R
Owner
GORMAN LISA R
Total Market Value
$1,457,700
PID
887
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,029,000$428,700$1,457,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGORMAN LISA R
Co-Owner
Address44 OCEANSIDE DR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 16160/0141
Sale Date09/08/2011
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GORMAN LISA R$0 16160/01411A09/08/2011
GORMAN THOMAS J$580,000 15428/095720106/05/2008
VALLEE SUZANNE I$0 15170/03251A05/30/2007
VALLEE RAYMOND L SR$0 8594/6&381A01/07/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 3,538
Replacement Cost: $1,087,525
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,011,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+20
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Wood Truss
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,930 1,930
BASFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
TQSThree Quarter Story 90 68
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 330 0
FGRGarage, Framed 364 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,540 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 90 0
   5,884 3,538

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3FP 1 3/4 OR 22.00 UNITS$13,8001
GENRGENERATOR R1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood524
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$428,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,025,200$428,700$1,453,900
2024$1,025,200$428,700$1,453,900
2023$1,025,200$428,700$1,453,900
2022$720,700$326,600$1,047,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200924HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/23/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/16/2011Listed NOH 
8/25/2009Measur+ListedPER BUILDER AT TIME OF INSPECTION, NO LIVING SPACE FINISHED ABOVE GARAGE, WINDOWS ARE FOR ESTHETICS OF THE BUILDING.
8/25/2009Final MiscellaneousCO ISSUED
6/18/2009Electric ServiceTRENCH
6/18/2009Electric Service 
6/11/2009Plumbing 
6/9/2009PlumbingBATH OVER GARAGE
6/3/2009Elec Rough In 
6/3/2009Framing 
4/6/2009Foundation 
12/26/2006Listed NOHNEW ROOF CURRENT INFO SAME
4/7/2004Measur+Listed 
9/15/2003Change Reinspection Rereview 
7/16/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps