21 OCEANSIDE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 OCEANSIDE DR
Mblu
011/ / 106/ 001/000
Acct#
G1110R
Owner
THE FERNBANK TRUST
Total Market Value
$1,037,600
PID
919
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$808,900$1,037,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE FERNBANK TRUST
Co-Owner
Address225 W 83RD ST
APT 5 Y
NEW YORK, NY 10024
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19062/136
Sale Date05/23/2022
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE FERNBANK TRUST$0 19062/1361T05/23/2022
GEORGE ANDREW V ETAL$176,500 14934/03721A07/25/2006
GEORGE ANDREW V ETAL$0 14934/03691A07/24/2006
GEORGE HELEN D TRUSTEE$0 14150/07491A06/29/2004
GEORGE HELEN D$0 11062/02101A10/22/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost: $278,054
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K PINE/A WD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 12 0
WDKDeck, Wood 152 0
   2,552 1,524

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3FP 1 3/4 OR 20.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood505
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Front Feet)50.0000
Frontage50
Depth116
Total Market Land$808,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECK  64.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,300$808,900$1,027,200
2024$218,300$808,900$1,027,200
2023$218,300$808,900$1,027,200
2022$131,800$619,900$751,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/27/2025Measur+1Visit 
10/14/2022Change Legal Ownership ChangeNEW OWNER UPDATE- REV PROP- ADJUSTED: REMOVED 4X10 FOP, REWORKED OTHER 4X10 FOP TO 24X10, GRADE FROM BA TO A- MAYBE HIGHER?, DEPREC FROM FAIR TO GOOD, NOT HEAT ADDED HOT WATER, ADDED 3X4 UST, ADDED 8X8 WDK
12/26/2006Listed NOHCURRENT
11/7/2006Electric Finish 
7/17/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps