1 OCEANSIDE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 OCEANSIDE DR
Mblu
011/ / 118/ 000/000
Acct#
S4425R
Owner
KCS HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$874,400
PID
934
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,200$774,200$874,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKCS HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address4823 SPRUCE ST
BELLAIRE, TX 77401
Sale Price$872,075
Certificate
Book & Page 18592/613
Sale Date03/10/2021
Instrument203

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KCS HOLDINGS LLC$872,075 18592/61320303/10/2021
STONE ANTHONY D $0 11070/01021N10/15/2001
PIERCE OLIVE R$0 1084/00491P11/29/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,182
Replacement Cost: $184,745
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K PINE/A WD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 90 0
   1,272 1,182

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FP 1-S1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood505
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Front Feet)136.0000
Frontage136
Depth90
Total Market Land$774,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FAIR  32.00 S.F.$2001
WDKWOOD DECK  128.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,600$774,200$872,800
2024$95,200$774,200$869,400
2023$95,200$967,700$1,062,900
2022$67,300$741,600$808,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/30/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/15/2024Inspection AssessingREDUCED CONDITION FACTOR FROM 0.5 TO 0.4 TO ACCOUNT FOR INABILITY TO PROPERLY USE SITE DUE TO FLOOD ZONE RESTRICTIONS
12/15/2020Assessor Reviewed10% REMOVED OFF THE CONDITION FACTOR FOR POOR ROAD CONDITION
12/26/2006Listed NOHCOND POOR D+10 CHANGED.
7/17/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps