17 MEADOW LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 MEADOW LN
Mblu
012/ / 013/ 000/000
Acct#
E0670R
Owner
PIERS WAYNE
Total Market Value
$685,200
PID
952
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,400$345,800$685,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERS WAYNE
Co-Owner
Address17 MEADOW LN
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$795,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18776/752
Sale Date08/20/2021
Instrument205

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIERS WAYNE$795,000 18776/75220508/20/2021
EMERY MOLLY$0 1864/0452 02/28/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $408,388
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
FGRGarage, Framed 462 0
SFBBasement, Semi-Finished 1,596 0
   3,654 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood407
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$345,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3SHED GOOD  144.00 S.F.$2,3001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  375.00 S.F.$2,0001
GAZGAZEBO  24.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,800$345,800$682,600
2024$338,000$345,800$683,800
2023$338,000$345,800$683,800
2022$237,000$263,500$500,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/5/2025Measur+1Visit 
12/21/2021Inspection AssessingPHOTO UPDATE- PER REALTOR PHOTOS- ADDED 2 EXTRA PLUMB FEATURE TO EXTRA FEATURES- 1 FOR DBL BATHROOM SINK & 1 FOR SINK AT BAR IN BASEMENT- REMOVED FINISHED BASEMENT FROM EXTRA FEATURES- CHANGED UBM ON SKECTH TO SFB
4/25/2007Listed NOHSPOKE TO OWNER MAKE CHANGES. GOOD COND
8/30/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps