355 FERRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
355 FERRY RD
Mblu
013/ / 004/ 000/000
Acct#
K0615R
Owner
ALLEN MEAGAN L
Total Market Value
$251,600
PID
982
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,900$151,700$251,600

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN MEAGAN L
Co-Owner
Address355 FERRY RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 17194/0841
Sale Date03/08/2016
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLEN MEAGAN L$0 17194/08411A03/08/2016
ALLEN JUSTIN P$160,000 14158/028420107/15/2004
KIMBALL MARJORIE H$0 1502/0064 05/29/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1867
Living Area: 920
Replacement Cost: $165,164
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 812 812
FATAttic, Finished 540 108
UBMBasement, Unfinished 540 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   2,020 920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood408
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  64.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,600$151,700$251,300
2024$100,000$151,700$251,700
2023$100,000$151,700$251,700
2022$70,000$115,500$185,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/31/2025Measur+1Visit 
9/9/2019Electric ServiceService relocation
4/25/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
8/26/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps