64 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
98/ / 4069/ /
Acct#
Owner
SALEM LAKE HOUSE LLC
Total Market Value
$395,600
Appraisal
$395,600
PID
7235
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,400$174,200$395,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,400$174,200$395,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSALEM LAKE HOUSE LLC
Co-Owner
Address33 GORDON MOUNTAIN RD
WINDHAM, NH 03087-1322
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6468/2314
Sale Date01/11/2023
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALEM LAKE HOUSE LLC$0 6468/23144001/11/2023
REBUILDING HOUSES LLC$264,500 5852/1079UNKQ09/07/2017
ASHWORTH LORRAINE$180,000 3627/2918UNKQ08/14/2001
HAMPOIAN HARRY & DIANE$0 3538/06691A01/29/2001
HAMPOIAN DIANE$0 2724/2814 01/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $310,216
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 980 980
TQSThree Quarter Story 780 624
CRLCrawl Space 180 0
FGRGarage, Framed 352 0
SLBSlab 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
USPPorch, Screen, Unfinished 180 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   3,620 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood45
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$174,200
Appraised Value$174,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,400$174,200$395,600
2024$221,400$174,200$395,600
2023$221,400$174,200$395,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,400$174,200$395,600
2024$221,400$174,200$395,600
2023$221,400$174,200$395,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps