86 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
107/ / 4157/ /
Acct#
Owner
HATFIELD CHRISTOPHER A TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$352,700
Appraisal
$352,700
PID
8173
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$156,300$352,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$156,300$352,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHATFIELD CHRISTOPHER A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerHATFIELD IRREVOCABLE TRUST OF 2012
AddressC/O JOYCE HATFIELD
86 PLEASANT ST
SALEM, NH 03079-2925
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5307/2452
Sale Date04/16/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HATFIELD CHRISTOPHER A TRUSTEE$0 5307/245204/16/2012
HATFIELD JOYCE E$0 3784/010105/15/2002
HATFIELD JOYCE E$0 3146/072802/01/1996
HATFIELD ALAN F & JOYCE$0 2477/090301/24/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 894
Replacement Cost: $245,464
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 894 894
SFBBasement,Raised 286 0
UGRGarage, Basement 242 0
URBBasement, Unfin,Raised 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   1,838 894

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood45
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$156,300
Appraised Value$156,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$156,300$352,700
2024$196,400$156,300$352,700
2023$196,400$156,300$352,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$156,300$352,700
2024$196,400$156,300$352,700
2023$196,400$156,300$352,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps