40 MANSON LIBBY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 MANSON LIBBY RD
Mblu
R062/ / 022/ /
Acct#
1169
Owner
AEY LLC
PBN
Assessment
$2,916,400
PID
190
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,395,200$521,200$2,916,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAEY LLC
Co-Owner
Address100 COMMERCIAL ST
PORTLAND, ME 04101
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 35578/111
Sale Date04/15/2019
Instrument2
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AEY LLC$0 35578/111204/15/2019
AEY LLC$0 35578/111204/15/2019
AXE CAP LLC$1,325,000 35578/109104/15/2019
E & M PROPERTIES LLC$1,100,000 26290/38108/21/2008
E & M PROPERTIES LLC$1,100,000 26290/38108/21/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 16,060
Replacement Cost: $2,559,627
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,278,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleProfess Bldg
ModelCommercial
Stories1
Units1.00
Exterior Wall 1Conc/Cinder
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Primary Bldg UsePROF BLDG
GradeAverage +10
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAbove Average
Wall Height10.00
Heat and ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Exterior Wall 2 
Frame TypeSteel
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Area
BASFirst Floor 16,060 16,060
   16,060 16,060

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET16060.00 S.F.$85,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3420
DescriptionPROF BLDG  
Zone31
Neighborhood410
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.77
Assessed Value$521,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  12500.00 S.F.$31,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,395,200$521,200$2,916,400
2024$2,395,200$521,200$2,916,400
2023$1,617,000$346,300$1,963,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps