111 OCEAN DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
111 OCEAN DR
Mblu
20/ 16/ / /
Acct#
20016000
Owner
FANEROS CHRISTINE
Total Market Value
$3,623,400
PID
3035
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,622,900$2,000,500$3,623,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFANEROS CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address111 OCEAN DR
SEABROOK, NH 03874
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2651/0918
Sale Date05/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FANEROS CHRISTINE $02651/091805/12/2024
FANEROS ARTHUR J & CHRISTINE$02651/091812/23/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 5,193
Replacement Cost: $1,772,079
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,594,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,325 3,325
BASFirst Floor 1,868 1,868
CTHCathedral Ceiling 464 0
FGRGarage, Framed 914 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 344 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,772 0
WDKDeck, Wood 675 0
   9,362 5,193

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 UNITS$1,3001
GEN1Stndby Gen11.00 UNITS$2,7001
ELEVElevator1.00 UNITS$24,0001

Parcel Information
Use Code1012
DescriptionSINGL FAM OCEAN  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionSINGL FAM OCEAN  
NeighborhoodO1
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Total Market Land$2,000,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,151,000$1,618,700$2,769,700
2022$1,151,000$1,618,700$2,769,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps