115 ATLANTIC AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
115 ATLANTIC AVE
Mblu
21/ 16/ 1/ /
Acct#
21016001
Owner
DJA REALTY TRUST
Total Market Value
$3,928,300
PID
3434
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,001,800$1,926,500$3,928,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDJA REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerADIE DONALD M II & JILL M TTEES
Address26 BRIDLE PATH WAY
TYNGSBOROUGH , MA 01879
Sale Price$4,600,000
Book & Page 6378/2290
Sale Date01/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DJA REALTY TRUST $4,600,0006378/229001/28/2022
HURTADO WILLIAM JR & BYERS TRACY W$1,235,0005616/198705/12/2015
SEAVER PAULINE A REVOC TRUST$04962/003411/10/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 4,043
Replacement Cost: $2,135,831
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,965,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Excellent +20
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,817 2,817
BASFirst Floor 1,226 1,226
FGRGarage, Framed 637 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 378 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,226 0
WDKDeck, Wood 246 0
   6,530 4,043

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 UNITS$2,6001
ELEVElevator1.00 UNITS$30,0001
SSShower Stall1.00 UNITS$1,4001
GEN1Stndby Gen11.00 UNITS$2,8001

Parcel Information
Use Code1012
DescriptionSINGL FAM OCEAN  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionSINGL FAM OCEAN  
NeighborhoodO1
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Total Market Land$1,926,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,483,700$1,548,200$3,031,900
2022$1,483,700$1,548,200$3,031,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps