164 OCEAN DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
164 OCEAN DR
Mblu
21/ 40/ / /
Acct#
21040000
Owner
L AND L SMALL REALTY TRUST
Total Market Value
$1,154,100
PID
3484
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$237,100$917,000$1,154,100

Owner of Record
OwnerL AND L SMALL REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerSMALL LINDA M & LARRY W TTEES
Address807 DALE ST
NORTH ANDOVER, MA 01845
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5206/2568
Sale Date04/06/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
L AND L SMALL REALTY TRUST$05206/256804/06/2011
LIN-DALE REALTY TRUST $03310/199107/20/1998
FERRUOLO LINDA M & MARGARET$02508/158408/30/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,010
Replacement Cost: $314,691
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FUSUpper Story, Finished 840 840
STPStoop 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,170 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   3,392 2,010

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Parcel Information
Use Code1015
DescriptionSINGLE FAM BEACH  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
DescriptionSINGLE FAM BEACH  
NeighborhoodBV
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Total Market Land$917,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,700$728,300$910,000
2022$181,700$728,300$910,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps