160 OCEAN DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
160 OCEAN DR
Mblu
21/ 41/ / /
Acct#
21041000
Owner
ONEAIL 2018 FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$1,216,100
PID
3485
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$299,100$917,000$1,216,100

Owner of Record
OwnerONEAIL 2018 FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerONEAIL IAN TTEE
Address160 OCEAN DR
SEABROOK, NH 03874
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5921/1562
Sale Date06/14/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ONEAIL 2018 FAMILY TRUST$05921/156206/14/2018
ONEAIL JOHN J & PATRICIA$02626/2014 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,760
Replacement Cost: $369,879
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,173 1,173
SFBBasement,Raised 1,173 1,173
FUSUpper Story, Finished 414 414
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 170 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 30 0
UGRGarage, Basement 414 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 180 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   3,618 2,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1045
DescriptionTWO FAM BEACH  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1045
DescriptionTWO FAM BEACH  
NeighborhoodBV
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Total Market Land$917,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1Patio Avg.  1080.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$199,300$728,300$927,600
2022$199,300$728,300$927,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps