149 FRED JACKSON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
149 FRED JACKSON RD
Mblu
080/ / 015/000 000/000
Acct#
Owner
HART LINDA
Assessment
$531,600
Appraisal
$531,600
PID
102385
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$429,000$102,600$531,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$429,000$102,600$531,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHART LINDA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 890
SOUTHWICK, MA 01077-0890
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 17848/0075
Sale Date06/19/2009
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HART LINDA$100 17848/00751A06/19/2009
HART GLENN$120,000 15757/05340003/15/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,389
Replacement Cost: $516,841
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,023 2,023
FHSHalf Story, Finished 731 366
FGRGarage, Finished 731 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,023 0
   5,620 2,389

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-40
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$102,600
Appraised Value$102,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$429,000$102,600$531,600
2025$412,300$92,900$505,200
2024$397,300$88,900$486,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$429,000$102,600$531,600
2025$412,300$92,900$505,200
2024$397,300$88,900$486,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps