115 FRED JACKSON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 FRED JACKSON RD
Mblu
085/ / 001/000 000/000
Acct#
Owner
SOLEK KEVIN M
Assessment
$749,164
Appraisal
$787,300
PID
1934
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$606,900$180,400$787,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$606,900$142,264$749,164

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLEK KEVIN M
Co-Owner
Address230 GRANVILLE RD
SOUTHWICK, MA 01077
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 24331/525
Sale Date12/29/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOLEK KEVIN M$100 24331/5251A12/29/2021
SOLEK KEVIN M & SEAN$100 21021/03601A01/08/2016
SOLEK KEVIN M$190,000 20910/03090010/14/2015
ARNOLD CALVIN J JR$1 16404/03621A12/21/2006
ARNOLD HELEN JEMIOLO$1 2496/0326 09/18/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 3,053
Replacement Cost: $620,810
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$602,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Contem/Col
ModelResidential
Grade:Excellent
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,239 2,239
FUSUpper Story, Finished 814 814
FGRGarage, Finished 784 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 552 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 560 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,239 0
   7,188 3,053

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001
PSTVPELLET STOVE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-40
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)37.39
Frontage75
Depth0
Assessed Value$142,264
Appraised Value$180,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$606,900$180,400$787,300
2025$599,600$147,700$747,300
2024$571,300$143,700$715,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$606,900$142,264$749,164
2025$599,600$90,718$690,318
2024$571,300$85,468$656,768

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps