22 VISTA STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 VISTA STREET
Mblu
000/ 5134/ / /
Acct#
000-5134
Owner
FRENCH SPEAKING BAPTIST CHURCH
Total Market Value
$455,130
Appraisal
$650,180
PID
1865
Building Count
1
Legal Description
District
:
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,040$407,140$650,180
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,130$285,000$455,130

Owner of Record
OwnerFRENCH SPEAKING BAPTIST CHURCH
Co-OwnerOF STAMFORD INC
Address28 ADAMS AVENUE
STAMFORD, CT 06902-0000
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 4910/0118
Sale Date01/22/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRENCH SPEAKING BAPTIST CHURCH$225,0004910/011801/22/1998
DARINZO MARK J JR ET AL$00875/036009/22/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum/Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat Type:Hot Wtr Bbd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
FHSHalf Story, Finished 832 416
RP2Porch Covered 150 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,072 0
WD1Deck, Wood 234 0
   4,192 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP2Porch Coverd150.00 S.F$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code901
DescriptionExmpt Res MDL-01  
ZoneR5
Neighborhood2610
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Depth
Total Market Land$285,000
Appraised Value$407,140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WD1Wood Deck  102.00 S.F.$2,3001
WD1Wood Deck  132.00 S.F.$2,9701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,040$407,140$650,180
2023$243,040$407,140$650,180
2022$243,040$407,140$650,180

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,130$285,000$455,130
2023$170,130$285,000$455,130
2022$170,130$285,000$455,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps