272 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
272 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
8/ 64/ 1-1/ /
Acct#
2368
Owner
EILENFELDT & WAKENELL
Assessment
$607,600
Appraisal
$607,600
PID
100182
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$538,500$69,100$607,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$538,500$69,100$607,600

Owner of Record
OwnerEILENFELDT & WAKENELL
Co-OwnerMARK EILENFELDT/PATRICIA WAKENELL
Address272 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$1,149,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5098/ 303
Sale Date03/13/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EILENFELDT & WAKENELL$1,149,900  5098/ 3030003/13/2023
WIMBLEDON LAND HOLDINGS LLC$0  2546/ 5621F07/23/2002
SMITH DAVID B$34,000  2121/07441G07/07/1999
SMITH DAVID B$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,016
Replacement Cost: $503,177
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$503,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,929 1,929
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,344 1,008
FHSHalf Story, Finished 105 53
FATAttic, Finished 130 26
CTHCath Ceiling 630 0
FGRGarage Attached 624 0
FOPPorch, Open 139 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,785 0
WDKDeck, Wood 476 0
   7,162 3,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$69,100
Appraised Value$69,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1296 S.F.$25,3001
LNTLEAN-TO  432 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,900$69,100$580,000
2023$508,300$69,100$577,400
2022$0$69,100$69,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,900$69,100$580,000
2023$508,300$69,100$577,400
2022$0$69,100$69,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps