29 CLARK WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 CLARK WAY
Mblu
37/ 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
2375
Owner
CLARK, STEVEN DEXTER
Assessment
$276,600
Appraisal
$287,200
PID
100283
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,900$72,300$287,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,900$61,700$276,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, STEVEN DEXTER
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 69
CENTER STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLARK, STEVEN DEXTER$0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,443
Replacement Cost: $321,091
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Minimum
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,609 1,609
FUSUpper Story, Finished 834 834
CTHCath Ceiling 300 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 435 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,609 0
   4,787 2,443

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2 UNITS$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.40
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$61,700
Appraised Value$72,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,000$72,300$269,300
2023$197,000$72,300$269,300
2022$197,000$72,300$269,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,000$61,700$258,700
2023$197,000$61,800$258,800
2022$197,000$61,800$258,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps