495 BARN DOOR GAP RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
495 BARN DOOR GAP RD
Mblu
14/ 18/ / /
Acct#
540
Owner
ZIMNOSKI CHRISTOPHER J
Assessment
$328,800
Appraisal
$328,800
PID
1003
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,000$74,800$328,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,000$74,800$328,800

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMNOSKI CHRISTOPHER J
Co-OwnerZIMNOSKI SHIRLENA J
Address495 BARN DOOR GAP RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$266,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4544/0693
Sale Date01/26/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZIMNOSKI CHRISTOPHER J$266,000  4544/06930001/26/2018
ERNST, HARRY W JR$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $257,906
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   2,544 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$74,800
Appraised Value$74,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  396 S.F.$12,5001
GEN1GENERATOR  1 UNITS$8,5001
SHD2SHED GOOD  100 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,000$74,800$328,800
2023$254,000$74,800$328,800
2022$254,000$74,800$328,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,000$74,800$328,800
2023$254,000$74,800$328,800
2022$254,000$74,800$328,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps