116 ROLLER COASTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 ROLLER COASTER RD
Mblu
11/ 57/ / /
Acct#
1634
Owner
STEVENS PAUL A & DEBORAH M TTEE
Assessment
$277,800
Appraisal
$277,800
PID
100342
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,100$67,700$277,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,100$67,700$277,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENS PAUL A & DEBORAH M TTEE
Co-OwnerP & D STEVENS FAMILY REVOC TR
Address116 ROLLER COASTER RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5230/ 540
Sale Date12/05/2024
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEVENS PAUL A & DEBORAH M TTEE$0  5230/ 5402S12/05/2024
STEVENS, PAUL$122,000  2132/04751N08/16/1999
SARGENT LEONARD$0  1593/04371H02/04/1992
SARGENT LEONARD$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,461
Replacement Cost: $243,705
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 908 908
TQSThree Quarter Story 396 297
FHSHalf Story, Finished 512 256
FSPPorch, Screen 312 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 908 0
   3,036 1,461

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,0001
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$67,700
Appraised Value$67,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLEAN-TO 12X13156 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,100$67,700$277,800
2023$210,100$67,700$277,800
2022$210,100$67,700$277,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,100$67,700$277,800
2023$210,100$67,700$277,800
2022$210,100$67,700$277,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps