15 PIG LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 PIG LN
Mblu
12/ 18/ 2/ /
Acct#
2396
Owner
HODGDON SCOTT R
Assessment
$423,400
Appraisal
$437,200
PID
100443
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,200$85,000$437,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,200$71,200$423,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHODGDON SCOTT R
Co-OwnerHODGDON CHRISTINE A
Address15 PIG LANE
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2694/ 628
Sale Date02/28/2003
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HODGDON SCOTT R$65,000  2694/ 6281O02/28/2003
RICE DAVID C$50,000  2257/00920112/11/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $350,322
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
TQSThree Quarter Story 384 288
FHSHalf Story, Finished 504 252
CTHCath Ceiling 336 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,008 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 220 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   4,028 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,7001
JACJETTUB1 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.55
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$71,200
Appraised Value$85,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  288 S.F.$2,9001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD 36X26936 S.F.$35,8001
LNTLEAN-TO  100 S.F.$3001
WDKWOOD DECK  144 S.F.$1,2001
WDKWOOD DECK  60 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  96 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,200$85,000$437,200
2023$352,200$85,000$437,200
2022$352,200$85,000$437,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,200$71,200$423,400
2023$352,200$71,300$423,500
2022$352,200$71,300$423,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps