41 POINTE TRINITY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 POINTE TRINITY DR
Mblu
2/ 24/ 15/ /
Acct#
2393
Owner
CESKAVICH JOHN D TTEE
Assessment
$661,300
Appraisal
$661,300
PID
100482
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,500$309,800$661,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,500$309,800$661,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCESKAVICH JOHN D TTEE
Co-OwnerCESKAVICH RISA L
AddressCESKAVICH FAMILY TRUST
41 POINTE TRINITY DR
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4677/ 626
Sale Date08/06/2019
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CESKAVICH JOHN D TTEE$0  4677/ 6263808/06/2019
CESKAVICH JOHN D$424,900  4292/09420005/15/2015
DEMPSEY TIMOTHY W$90,000  2683/ 0761O02/10/2003
CARTER JOSEPH D$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,068
Replacement Cost: $364,936
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FUSUpper Story, Finished 872 872
CTHCath Ceiling 324 0
FBMBasement, Finished 572 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 253 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 63 0
UGRGarage Under 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 442 0
   4,346 2,068

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,7001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,4001
SOLSOLAR PANELS24 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood206
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.6
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$309,800
Appraised Value$309,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG 12X12 IRREG144 S.F.$6001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  768 S.F.$24,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,500$309,800$661,300
2023$360,600$309,800$670,400
2022$360,600$309,800$670,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,500$309,800$661,300
2023$360,600$309,800$670,400
2022$360,600$309,800$670,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps