159 CROSS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
159 CROSS RD
Mblu
15/ 29/ 5-4/ /
Acct#
2419
Owner
RHODES DONALD B
Assessment
$399,900
Appraisal
$399,900
PID
100587
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,400$74,500$399,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,400$74,500$399,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRHODES DONALD B
Co-OwnerRHODES GWEN V
Address159 CROSS RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4543/0522
Sale Date01/19/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RHODES DONALD B$0  4543/05223801/19/2018
RHODES DONALD B$65,000  2355/06011G08/03/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,650
Replacement Cost: $378,918
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,656 1,656
TQSThree Quarter Story 696 522
FHSHalf Story, Finished 944 472
CANCanopy 48 0
CTHCath Ceiling 144 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 156 0
FGRGarage Attached 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 336 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,656 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   7,056 2,650

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,6001
FPLFIREPLACE2 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$74,500
Appraised Value$74,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  240 S.F.$3,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  80 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,400$74,500$399,900
2023$325,400$74,500$399,900
2022$325,400$74,500$399,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,400$74,500$399,900
2023$325,400$74,500$399,900
2022$325,400$74,500$399,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps