565 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
565 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
Mblu
16/ 35/ 3/ /
Acct#
2420
Owner
VON HUSEN JOHN E
Assessment
$416,200
Appraisal
$416,200
PID
100588
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,500$67,700$416,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,500$67,700$416,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVON HUSEN JOHN E
Co-OwnerVON HUSEN SALLY A FORD
Address565 SECOND CROWN POINT RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2413/0059
Sale Date11/26/2001
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VON HUSEN JOHN E$25,000  2413/00591N11/26/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $388,843
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
FUSUpper Story, Finished 812 812
CTHCath Ceiling 524 0
FOPPorch, Open 45 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,197 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$3,4001
JACJETTUB1 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$67,700
Appraised Value$67,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG 30X16480 S.F.$1,4001
SHD2SHED GOOD 12X16192 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,500$67,700$416,200
2023$348,500$67,700$416,200
2022$348,500$67,700$416,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,500$67,700$416,200
2023$348,500$67,700$416,200
2022$348,500$67,700$416,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps