20 SHIERE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 SHIERE WAY
Mblu
8/ 64/ 2/ /
Acct#
2406
Owner
CRONK JOHN JAMES
Assessment
$365,100
Appraisal
$365,100
PID
100591
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,400$70,700$365,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,400$70,700$365,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCRONK JOHN JAMES
Co-OwnerCRONK MARY M
Address20 SHIERE WAY
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5105/ 959
Sale Date04/19/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRONK JOHN JAMES$0  5105/ 9591A04/19/2023
CRONK JOHN M$50,000  2397/01031O10/26/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $323,245
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEnam Mtl Shing
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
CTHCath Ceiling 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 592 0
UGRGarage Under 504 0
WDKDeck, Wood 212 0
   3,568 1,996

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,7001
SOLSOLAR PANELS18 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$70,700
Appraised Value$70,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB1STABLE 32X10320 S.F.$4,1001
STB1STABLE  480 S.F.$7,3001
SPL5ABOVE GRND PL OVAL  1 LENGTH$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,400$70,700$365,100
2023$294,400$70,700$365,100
2022$294,400$70,700$365,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,400$70,700$365,100
2023$294,400$70,700$365,100
2022$294,400$70,700$365,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps