21 POINTE TRINITY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 POINTE TRINITY DR
Mblu
2/ 24/ 19/ /
Acct#
2426
Owner
WOODMAN KASEY
Assessment
$739,100
Appraisal
$739,100
PID
100664
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$607,700$131,400$739,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$607,700$131,400$739,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODMAN KASEY
Co-Owner
Address21 POINTE TRINITY DR
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$875,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5107/ 972
Sale Date05/01/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOODMAN KASEY$875,000  5107/ 9720005/01/2023
LYGUM POUL$636,000  3653/ 8160006/16/2008
KINEVICH BRITT$0  3648/ 4011A05/30/2008
KINEVICH III PETER J$100,000  3088/ 1221B10/26/2004
SHERWOOD VILLAGE DEVELOPERS LLC$90,000  2982/ 6861N04/27/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,913
Replacement Cost: $688,490
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$605,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,039 2,039
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,369 1,369
FATAttic, Finished 2,524 505
FGRGarage Attached 1,040 0
FOPPorch, Open 327 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,039 0
WDKDeck, Wood 432 0
   9,770 3,913

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$131,400
Appraised Value$131,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$607,700$131,400$739,100
2023$578,400$131,400$709,800
2022$578,400$131,400$709,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$607,700$131,400$739,100
2023$578,400$131,400$709,800
2022$578,400$131,400$709,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps