1437 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1437 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
12/ 23/ 3/ /
Acct#
2438
Owner
BARRY SHAWN M
Assessment
$310,500
Appraisal
$329,100
PID
100682
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,100$90,000$329,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,100$71,400$310,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRY SHAWN M
Co-OwnerBARRY CARYN L
Address1437 PARKER MOUNTAIN RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3557/ 984
Sale Date07/31/2007
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARRY SHAWN M$0  3557/ 9841A07/31/2007
BARRY SHAWN M$0  2660/00431A12/30/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $274,785
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
UBMBasement, Unfinished 952 0
   2,856 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$71,400
Appraised Value$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,100$90,000$329,100
2023$239,100$90,000$329,100
2022$239,100$89,900$329,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,100$67,900$307,000
2023$239,100$68,200$307,300
2022$239,100$68,200$307,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps