239 CROSS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
239 CROSS RD
Mblu
15/ 29/ 2-1/ /
Acct#
2439
Owner
GUERRERA ALLYSON
Assessment
$638,500
Appraisal
$638,500
PID
100683
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$571,000$67,500$638,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$571,000$67,500$638,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERRERA ALLYSON
Co-OwnerGUERRERA ROCCO
Address239 CROSS RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$470,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4577/0676
Sale Date06/21/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUERRERA ALLYSON$470,900  4577/06760006/21/2018
FRENCH STEVEN R$470,900  2920/ 9360012/29/2003
ESTES JR ALBERT C$69,900  2718/08891O04/02/2003
LEIGHTON R STEPHEN$46,100  2550/06191G07/30/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,808
Replacement Cost: $584,808
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,080 2,080
BASFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
FATAttic, Finished 1,120 224
FGRGarage Attached 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 240 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 960 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,504 0
WDKDeck, Wood 500 0
   8,484 3,808

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1 UNITS$1,3001
JACJETTUB1 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$67,500
Appraised Value$67,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  728 S.F.$19,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG 10X20120 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED AVRG  120 S.F.$9001
LNTLEAN-TO  144 S.F.$6001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  408 S.F.$8,1001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  850 S.F.$19,9001
LNTLEAN-TO  272 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1SHED AVRG  160 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1SHED AVRG  80 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$571,000$67,500$638,500
2023$571,000$67,500$638,500
2022$571,000$67,500$638,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$571,000$67,500$638,500
2023$571,000$67,500$638,500
2022$571,000$67,500$638,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps