PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
PROVINCE RD
Mblu
7/ 42/ / /
Acct#
2434
Owner
SIDERCHUCK RONALD J
Assessment
$58,500
Appraisal
$71,100
PID
100742
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$700$70,400$71,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$700$57,800$58,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSIDERCHUCK RONALD J
Co-OwnerSIDERCHUCK ROBERTA R
Address1335 WHIG HILL RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3370/ 098
Sale Date05/09/2006
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIDERCHUCK RONALD J$0  3370/ 0981A05/09/2006
TUFTS & CLARK$0  1700/04241N09/29/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$57,800
Appraised Value$70,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  176 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$700$70,400$71,100
2023$700$70,400$71,100
2022$700$70,400$71,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$700$57,800$58,500
2023$700$57,900$58,600
2022$700$57,900$58,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps