14 BERNARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 BERNARD RD
Mblu
4/ 8/F / /
Acct#
1694
Owner
HARDY TODD G
Assessment
$548,500
Appraisal
$548,500
PID
100762
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$467,600$80,900$548,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$467,600$80,900$548,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDY TODD G
Co-OwnerHARDY CHRISTINE E
Address14 BERNARD RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4151/0407
Sale Date07/26/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARDY TODD G$315,000  4151/04070007/26/2013
CORSON KEITH M$65,000  2649/ 6541O12/16/2002
SHERWOOD VILLAGE DEVELOPERS LLC$55,000  2526/05091R06/13/2002
BROWNSTONE ESTATES LLC$0  2248/07741A10/20/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,129
Replacement Cost: $522,771
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
TQSThree Quarter Story 780 585
CTHCath Ceiling 416 0
FGRGarage Attached 780 0
FOPPorch, Open 288 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,064 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 342 0
   7,694 3,129

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JACJETTUB1 UNITS$3,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.27
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$80,900
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECK  262 S.F.$3,1001
SHD2SHED GOOD  300 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$467,600$80,900$548,500
2023$467,600$80,900$548,500
2022$467,600$80,900$548,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$467,600$80,900$548,500
2023$467,600$80,900$548,500
2022$467,600$80,900$548,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps